Directory

Sections of Office of the Collector & District Magistrate
Serial No Name of the Office Designation of the Officer
1 Office of the Collector Collector
2 Office of the Additional Collector Additional Collector
3 Office of the Joint Collector Joint Collector
4 Land Record Section Officer Incharge
5 Diversion Section Officer Incharge
6 Nazul Investigation Section Officer Incharge
7 Election Section Officer Incharge
8 National Informatics Center District Informatics Officer
9 District e-Governance Society District e-Manager
10 Local Election Section Officer Incharge
11 Small Savings Section District Small Savings Officer
12 Nazir Section Officer Incharge
13 Revenue Accounting Section Officer Incharge
14 Relief Section Officer Incharge
15 Finance Section Officer Incharge
16 Land Acquisition Section Officer Incharge
17 Prosecution Section Officer Incharge
18 Revenue Record Cell Section Officer Incharge
19 Right to Information Section Officer Incharge
20 Census Section Officer Incharge
21 Senior Clerk-1 Section Officer Incharge
22 Development Section Officer Incharge
23 License Section Officer Incharge
24 Jandarshan Section Officer Incharge
25 Office of the Additional District Magistrate Additional District Magistrate
26 Office of the District Magistrate District Magistrate
27 Office of the Reader to Collector Reader
28 Office of the Reader to Additional Collector Reader
29 Revenue Moharruer Section Officer Incharge
Government Offices that are situated in Collectorate Campus are as under-
Serial No Name of the Office Designation of the Officer
1 Zila Panchayat Chief Executive Officer
2 Agriculture Deputy Director
3 Cooperative Societies Deputy Registrar
4 Soil Conservation Assistant Soil Conservation Officer
5 Horticulture Deputy Director
6 Treasury District Treasury Officer
7 Tribal Development Assistant Commissioner
8 Integrated Tribal Development Project Administrator
9 Education District Education Officer
10 Planning and Economic Statistical District Planning and Economic Statistical Officer
11 Social Welfare Deputy Director
12 District Urban Development Agency Project Officer
13 Food Section District Food Officer
14 Women and Child Development District Programme and Women and Child Development Officer
15 Business and Industries General Manager
16 Project Implementation Unit No 1, Chhattisgarh State Rural Road Development Agency Executive Engineer cum Member Secretary
17 Project Implementation Unit No 2, Chhattisgarh State Rural Road Development Agency Executive Engineer cum Member Secretary
18 Rural Engineering Services Division Executive Engineer
19 Veterinary Services Deputy Director
20 Tubewell Department Subdivisional Officer
21 Labour Labour Officer
22 Rajeev Gandhi Shiksha Mission Officer Incharge
23 Public Relations District Public Relations Officer
24 Excise Department Assistant Commissioner
25 Panchayat Deputy Director
26 District Antyavasai Department Chief Executive Officer
27 Chief Minister Gram Sadak Yojana Executive Engineer
28 Prime Minister Gram Sadak Yojana Executive Engineer
29 Marketing Zila Vipnan Officer
30 Handloom Department Deputy Director
Government Offices that are situated at different locations in the city are as under-
Serial No Name of Office Designation of the Officer
1 Office of the Superintendent of Police Superintendent of Police
2 Office of the Forest Division, Rajnandgaon Forest Officer
3 Nagar Palik Nigam Commissioner
4 Public Works Department (Building/Road) Executive Engineer
5 Public Works Department (Bridge Division) Executive Engineer
6 Water Resources Department Executive Engineer
7 Chhattisgarh State Electricity Board, Rajnandgaon Executive Engineer
8 Chhattisgarh State Electricity Board, Rajnandgaon Superintendent Engineer
9 Block Office, Rajnandgaon Chief Executive Officer
10 Tehsil Office, Rajnandgaon Tehsildar
11 Office of the Sub Divisional Officer, Rajnandgaon Sub Divisional Officer
12 Office of the Chief Medical and Health Officer Chief Medical and Health Officer
13 District Malaria Office District Malaria Officer
14 Ayurved District Ayurved Officer
15 Public Health Engineer (Electrical/Mechanical) Executive Engineer
16 Agricultural Produce Market, Rajnandgaon Secretary
17 Civil Surgeon, Rajnandgaon Civil Surgeon
18 Insurance Treatment Insurance Treatment Officer
19 I.T.I. Superintendent
20 Public Works Department (Electrical/Mechanical) Sub Divisional Officer
21 Government Press Deputy Controller
22 Creda Manager
23 Sales Tax office, Rajnandgaon Sales Tax Officer
24 Fishiries Assistant Director
25 Ground Water Assistant Director
26 Measurement Measurement Inspector
27 District Cooperative Central Bank Ltd. Chief Executive Officer
28 Measurement Measurement Officer
29 Town and Country Planning Assistant Director
30 Employment District Employment Officer